Girls Varsity Tennis

Redwood Christian Schools Girls’ Varsity Tennis Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT TIME
HOME / AWAY DISMISSAL APPROX. RETURN TIMES SCORE
24-Aug  Thurs Convent 3:30 H After  Lost 7-0
29-Aug Tues Fremont Christian * 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 4-3
31-Aug Thurs College Prep (Oakland)* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 7-0
1-Sep Fri Arroyo 3:30 H 2:25 Scrimmage
6-Sep Wed Bentley Upper High School* 4:00 H After  Lost 6-1
14-Sep Thurs Athenian* 4:00 H After  Won 6-1
20-Sep Wed International 4:00 A 1:40 8:00  Lost 7-0
22-Sep Fri Head-Royce* 3:30 H After  Lost 7-0
26-Sep Tues Head-Royce* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 7-0
6-Oct Fri St. Joseph* 3:30 H After  Lost 4-3
16-Oct Mon Fremont Christian * 3:30 H 2:25  Lost 6-1
17-Oct Tues Bentley Upper High School* 4:00 A 2:00 7:30  Lost 7-0
18-Oct Wed St. Joseph* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Won 5-2
19-Oct Thurs Athenian* 4:00 A 2:10 7:45  Won 5-2
20-Oct Fri College Prep (Oakland)* 4:00 H After  Won 4-3
24-Oct Tues BCL League Semi Finals (Team) TBA A
26-Oct Thurs BCL League Finals (Team) TBA A
1-Nov Wed BCL League Semi Finals (Ind. & Doubles) 1:00 A
2-Nov Thurs BCL League Finals (Ind. & Doubles) 2:30 A
7-Nov Tues NCS Team Playoffs TBA A
9-Nov Thurs NCS Team Playoffs TBA A
11-Nov Sat NCS Team Championships TBA A
14-Nov Tues NCS Ind. & Dbl. Playoffs TBA A
15-Nov Wed NCS Ind. & Dbl. Championships TBA A

 

*Denotes league games

Coach: Joe Geronimo

Assistant Coach: Maria Geronimo

Revised 10/31/2017

Away game return times are approximate. Check with your coach for any changes.

Home games are played at Mervin Morris Tennis Courts



Girls Varsity Tennis

Redwood Christian Schools Girls’ Varsity Tennis Schedule

DATE DAY OPPONENT TIME
HOME / AWAY DISMISSAL APPROX. RETURN TIMES SCORE
24-Aug  Thurs Convent 3:30 H After  Lost 7-0
29-Aug Tues Fremont Christian * 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 4-3
31-Aug Thurs College Prep (Oakland)* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 7-0
1-Sep Fri Arroyo 3:30 H 2:25 Scrimmage
6-Sep Wed Bentley Upper High School* 4:00 H After  Lost 6-1
14-Sep Thurs Athenian* 4:00 H After  Won 6-1
20-Sep Wed International 4:00 A 1:40 8:00  Lost 7-0
22-Sep Fri Head-Royce* 3:30 H After  Lost 7-0
26-Sep Tues Head-Royce* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Lost 7-0
6-Oct Fri St. Joseph* 3:30 H After  Lost 4-3
16-Oct Mon Fremont Christian * 3:30 H 2:25  Lost 6-1
17-Oct Tues Bentley Upper High School* 4:00 A 2:00 7:30  Lost 7-0
18-Oct Wed St. Joseph* 3:30 A 1:55 7:15  Won 5-2
19-Oct Thurs Athenian* 4:00 A 2:10 7:45  Won 5-2
20-Oct Fri College Prep (Oakland)* 4:00 H After  Won 4-3
24-Oct Tues BCL League Semi Finals (Team) TBA A
26-Oct Thurs BCL League Finals (Team) TBA A
1-Nov Wed BCL League Semi Finals (Ind. & Doubles) 1:00 A
2-Nov Thurs BCL League Finals (Ind. & Doubles) 2:30 A
7-Nov Tues NCS Team Playoffs TBA A
9-Nov Thurs NCS Team Playoffs TBA A
11-Nov Sat NCS Team Championships TBA A
14-Nov Tues NCS Ind. & Dbl. Playoffs TBA A
15-Nov Wed NCS Ind. & Dbl. Championships TBA A

 

*Denotes league games

Coach: Joe Geronimo

Assistant Coach: Maria Geronimo

Revised 10/31/2017

Away game return times are approximate. Check with your coach for any changes.

Home games are played at Mervin Morris Tennis Courts