Skip To Main Content

Faculty/Staff Directory

District Office

Al Hearne

Al Hearne

Superintendent
Mike Kady

Mike Kady

Director of Advancement
Meghan Costanzo

Meghan Costanzo

Business Manager
Chelsea Fourie

Chelsea Fourie

Director of Admissions
Curt Russell

Curt Russell

Director of Instructional Development, High School History Teacher
Patrick Lee

Patrick Lee

Director of Specialized Programs
Colette Bibby

Colette Bibby

Director of RCS Homeschool, Middle School Math & Science Teacher
Dale Huemoeller

Dale Huemoeller

Director of Athletics
Peter Bibby

Peter Bibby

Transportation, Maintenance
Lisa Kady

Lisa Kady

District Office Receptionist, Eagles Care Aide
Alyssa Kiefer

Alyssa Kiefer

District Office Administrative Assistant, RCS Global Registrar
Juan Magana

Juan Magana

Maintenance
Brittany Spade

Brittany Spade

Tuition Grant Specialist, Homeschool Administrative Assistant
Valerie Wolf

Valerie Wolf

District Office Administrative Assistant
Randall Wright

Randall Wright

Director of Operations

Elementary

Megan Sinisi

Megan Sinisi

Elementary Principal
Lynn Conley

Lynn Conley

3rd Grade Teacher
Kjerstin Deane

Kjerstin Deane

Elementary Campus Secretary
Patricia DeSoto

Patricia DeSoto

Instructional Assistant, Eagles Care Aide
Michael Dong

Michael Dong

Eagles Care Aide
Shannon Ferrer

Shannon Ferrer

Elementary Science & Art Teacher
Deborah Fosdahl

Deborah Fosdahl

Elementary Yearbook, Eagles Care Billing
Lisa Francis

Lisa Francis

4th Grade Teacher
Rhonda Garcia

Rhonda Garcia

Elementary Librarian
Marlene Grunow

Marlene Grunow

JumpStart Program Director
Amy Hickman

Amy Hickman

1st Grade Teacher
Ed Hubbard

Ed Hubbard

Instructional Assistant
Monica Hubbard

Monica Hubbard

Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Kady

Lisa Kady

District Office Receptionist, Eagles Care Aide
Kevin Kiefer

Kevin Kiefer

Elementary Maintenance

Bethany Kientzler

Shana Lapastora

Instructional Assistant
Patrick Lee

Patrick Lee

Director of Specialized Programs
Beverly Mayne

Beverly Mayne

Elementary Music Teacher
Heather Miller

Heather Miller

Kindergarten Teacher
Heather Mitchell

Heather Mitchell

Elementary P.E. Teacher
Ashley Moog

Ashley Moog

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher, Elementary Art Teacher
Nyvia Nebres

Nyvia Nebres

Lunch Aide
Jessie Pangelina

Jessie Pangelina

Elementary P.E. Teacher
Michelle Pleitez

Michelle Pleitez

1st Grade Teacher
Irene Poggi

Irene Poggi

Instructional Assistant, Eagles Care Aide
Prescilla Prescott

Prescilla Prescott

5th Grade Teacher
Cheryl Redemer

Cheryl Redemer

Eagles Care Aide
Jennifer Reeves

Jennifer Reeves

4th & 5th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Catherine Schoppet

Catherine Schoppet

5th Grade Teacher
Lily Sun Hsiao

Lily Sun Hsiao

TK Instructional Assistant
Laura Vanegas

Laura Vanegas

3rd Grade Teacher
Marilyn Voelmle

Marilyn Voelmle

Elementary Secretary
Azeem Ward

Azeem Ward

Band Teacher
Katelyn Wolfe

Katelyn Wolfe

2nd Grade Teacher

Middle School & High School

Albert Castañeda

Albert Castañeda

Middle School Principal
Justin Redemer

Justin Redemer

High School Principal
Evan Barnhart

Evan Barnhart

Director of RCS Global
Crystal Becerra

Crystal Becerra

MSHS Art Teacher
Jennifer Beck

Jennifer Beck

Athletic Secretary
Colette Bibby

Colette Bibby

Director of RCS Homeschool, Middle School Math & Science Teacher
Chris Burke

Chris Burke

Middle School English & Bible Teacher
Julie Castañeda

Julie Castañeda

Middle School English Teacher
Rachel Chow

Rachel Chow

Middle and High School Choir Teacher
Stacie Clausen

Stacie Clausen

Math Department Chair, High School Math Teacher
Kathryn Cook

Kathryn Cook

MSHS Secretary
Christopher Enos

Christopher Enos

High School History Teacher
April Galvin

April Galvin

Middle School English, History, & Bible Teacher
Steve Gillette

Steve Gillette

Middle School History Teacher
Brandan Hearne

Brandan Hearne

Middle School Math & Bible Teacher
Teresa Hendren

Teresa Hendren

High School Math & P.E. Teacher
Greg Hinton

Greg Hinton

Assistant Athletic Director
Dale Huemoeller

Dale Huemoeller

Director of Athletics
Grace John

Grace John

Dean of Girls
Denise Kidwell

Denise Kidwell

MSHS Secretary
Irma Mora

Irma Mora

High School Spanish Teacher
Elia Phillips

Elia Phillips

Middle School & High School Spanish Teacher
Julia Redemer

Julia Redemer

Middle School English Teacher
Jennifer Seganish

Jennifer Seganish

High School Science Teacher
Michele Sierra

Michele Sierra

High School Math & Science Teacher
JohnnyRay Stephens

JohnnyRay Stephens

MSHS Custodian
David Summers

David Summers

High School English Immersion Teacher
Charmaine Tilly

Charmaine Tilly

Middle School & High School Math & Drama Teacher
Janet Vincent

Janet Vincent

High School Science & Mandarin Teacher
Azeem Ward

Azeem Ward

Band Teacher
John Wilcox

John Wilcox

Middle School Science Teacher
Daren Wilkerson

Daren Wilkerson

High School English Teacher