fbpx

2021 RCMS All American Results

Middle School All American Week is a week of academic and athletic competions for Redwood Christian Middle School students to challenge themselves both mentally and physically while competing against their peers to be the top boy or girl All American.  RCMS students, faculty, and parents celebrated the awesome week together last Friday, September 17.  Five days of competition and spirit dress days came to an end in an assembly honoring the top student in each event per grade level leading up to the grand announcment of this year’s top overall RCMS All Americans.

 

Winners
6th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
Boys Lewis, Garrett Goodson, Andrew Redemer, Caleb Lewis, Garrett Warner, Elijah
Goodson, Andrew Vicente, Lukas Summers, Robert (Robby) Summers, Robert (Robby)/Caleb Redemer (tie) Azraei, Jackson
Summers, Robert (Robby) Redemer, Caleb Lewis, Garrett Warner, Elijah Vicente, Lukas
Girls Keller, Kayla Chock, Melodie Valle, Abigail Scott, Jada Arias, Deborah
Rhoads, Lucia Fonseca, Emily Keller, Kayla Fonseca, Emily Chan, Darian
Chan, Darian Arias, Deborah Chock, Melodie Pacheco, Olivia Chock, Melodie
6th Academics
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Edington, Levi Sarmiento, Christan Angelo Summers, Robert (Robby) Nilooban, Elijah Miguel Strange, Hudson
Strange, Hudson Warner, Isaac Kim, Daniel Rhoads, Lucia Nilooban, Elijah Miguel
Rhoads, Lucia Goodson, Andrew Nilooban, Elijah Miguel Driggers, Stephen Sarmiento, Christan Angelo
All American Winners
6th Boys Summers, Robert (Robby)
Warner, Elijah & Caleb Redemer (tie)
Goodson, Andrew
Fonseca, Emily
6th Girls Chock, Melodie
Rhoads, Lucia
Winners
7th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
 Boys Seganish, Joshua Seganish, Joshua Chen, Ethan Delgado, Levi Alarcon, Isaac
Enos, Isaac Rice, Jeffrey Christian, Jaden Chan, Lucas Chan, Lucas
Alarcon, Isaac Ambriz, Dikaio Brady Russell, Jaxon Aguilar, Jonathan Guerrero Mejia, Byron
Girls Weldegabriel, Yanet Schmierer, Elizabeth Weldegabriel, Yanet Conrad, Ella Deng, Leyan (Melody)
Schmierer, Elizabeth Deng, Leyan (Melody) Schmierer, Elizabeth Schwartz, Ella Schmierer, Elizabeth
Geronimo, Erich Weldegabriel, Yanet Deng, Leyan (Melody) Weldegabriel, Yanet Victor, MacKenzie
7th Academics
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Rice, Jeffrey Schmierer, Elizabeth Rice, Jeffrey Rice, Jeffrey Russell, Jaxon
Seganish, Joshua Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Chan, Lucas Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Beck, Austin
Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Russell, Jaxon Strange, Carter Seganish, Joshua Rice, Jeffrey
All American Winners
7th Boys Rice, Jeffrey
Seganish, Joshua
Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi)
7th Girls Schmierer, Elizabeth
Weldegabriel, Yanet
Cecchi, Viviana (Vivi)

 

Winners
8th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
Boys Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Azraei, Gavin Warneke, Thorin Carey, Austin (AJ) Azraei, Gavin
Azraei, Gavin Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Jackson, Jayden Butler, Gilead (Gil) Carey, Austin (AJ)
Hannon, Roman Mitchell, Nehemiah Mitchell, Nehemiah Mitchell, Nehemiah Hannon, Roman
Girls Matangelo, Kayah Matangelo, Kayah Atkins, Mahlaysia Hendren, Rachel Hendren, Savannah
Atkins, Mahlaysia Hendren, Rachel Hendren, Rachel Goodson, Kate Hendren, Rachel
Hendren, Savannah Miller, Eliana Rivas, Ameera Rivas, Ameera Goodson, Kate
8th Academics 
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Butler, Gilead (Gil) Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Schubert, Elizabeth Goodson, Kate Goodson, Kate
Schubert, Elizabeth Mai, Wynn Warneke, Thorin Hannon, Roman Hannon, Roman
Dang, Zoey Chu, Jeffrey Kientzler, Ciera Warneke, Raiden Warneke, Raiden
All American Winners
8th Boys Butler, Gilead (Gil)
Warneke, Thorin
Hannon, Roman
8th Girls Goodson, Kate
Miller, Eliana
Hendren, Rachel

 

 

 



2021 RCMS All American Results

Middle School All American Week is a week of academic and athletic competions for Redwood Christian Middle School students to challenge themselves both mentally and physically while competing against their peers to be the top boy or girl All American.  RCMS students, faculty, and parents celebrated the awesome week together last Friday, September 17.  Five days of competition and spirit dress days came to an end in an assembly honoring the top student in each event per grade level leading up to the grand announcment of this year’s top overall RCMS All Americans.

 

Winners
6th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
Boys Lewis, Garrett Goodson, Andrew Redemer, Caleb Lewis, Garrett Warner, Elijah
Goodson, Andrew Vicente, Lukas Summers, Robert (Robby) Summers, Robert (Robby)/Caleb Redemer (tie) Azraei, Jackson
Summers, Robert (Robby) Redemer, Caleb Lewis, Garrett Warner, Elijah Vicente, Lukas
Girls Keller, Kayla Chock, Melodie Valle, Abigail Scott, Jada Arias, Deborah
Rhoads, Lucia Fonseca, Emily Keller, Kayla Fonseca, Emily Chan, Darian
Chan, Darian Arias, Deborah Chock, Melodie Pacheco, Olivia Chock, Melodie
6th Academics
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Edington, Levi Sarmiento, Christan Angelo Summers, Robert (Robby) Nilooban, Elijah Miguel Strange, Hudson
Strange, Hudson Warner, Isaac Kim, Daniel Rhoads, Lucia Nilooban, Elijah Miguel
Rhoads, Lucia Goodson, Andrew Nilooban, Elijah Miguel Driggers, Stephen Sarmiento, Christan Angelo
All American Winners
6th Boys Summers, Robert (Robby)
Warner, Elijah & Caleb Redemer (tie)
Goodson, Andrew
Fonseca, Emily
6th Girls Chock, Melodie
Rhoads, Lucia
Winners
7th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
 Boys Seganish, Joshua Seganish, Joshua Chen, Ethan Delgado, Levi Alarcon, Isaac
Enos, Isaac Rice, Jeffrey Christian, Jaden Chan, Lucas Chan, Lucas
Alarcon, Isaac Ambriz, Dikaio Brady Russell, Jaxon Aguilar, Jonathan Guerrero Mejia, Byron
Girls Weldegabriel, Yanet Schmierer, Elizabeth Weldegabriel, Yanet Conrad, Ella Deng, Leyan (Melody)
Schmierer, Elizabeth Deng, Leyan (Melody) Schmierer, Elizabeth Schwartz, Ella Schmierer, Elizabeth
Geronimo, Erich Weldegabriel, Yanet Deng, Leyan (Melody) Weldegabriel, Yanet Victor, MacKenzie
7th Academics
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Rice, Jeffrey Schmierer, Elizabeth Rice, Jeffrey Rice, Jeffrey Russell, Jaxon
Seganish, Joshua Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Chan, Lucas Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Beck, Austin
Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi) Russell, Jaxon Strange, Carter Seganish, Joshua Rice, Jeffrey
All American Winners
7th Boys Rice, Jeffrey
Seganish, Joshua
Dawit, Hosanna (Hosi)
7th Girls Schmierer, Elizabeth
Weldegabriel, Yanet
Cecchi, Viviana (Vivi)

 

Winners
8th Athletics 50 Yard Dash (Seconds) 880 Yard Run (Seconds) Basketball Toss (Points) Softball Throw (Inches) Push Up Scores
Boys Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Azraei, Gavin Warneke, Thorin Carey, Austin (AJ) Azraei, Gavin
Azraei, Gavin Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Jackson, Jayden Butler, Gilead (Gil) Carey, Austin (AJ)
Hannon, Roman Mitchell, Nehemiah Mitchell, Nehemiah Mitchell, Nehemiah Hannon, Roman
Girls Matangelo, Kayah Matangelo, Kayah Atkins, Mahlaysia Hendren, Rachel Hendren, Savannah
Atkins, Mahlaysia Hendren, Rachel Hendren, Rachel Goodson, Kate Hendren, Rachel
Hendren, Savannah Miller, Eliana Rivas, Ameera Rivas, Ameera Goodson, Kate
8th Academics 
(Co-Ed)
Science English Math Reading History
Butler, Gilead (Gil) Garcia-Rodriguez, Romeo Schubert, Elizabeth Goodson, Kate Goodson, Kate
Schubert, Elizabeth Mai, Wynn Warneke, Thorin Hannon, Roman Hannon, Roman
Dang, Zoey Chu, Jeffrey Kientzler, Ciera Warneke, Raiden Warneke, Raiden
All American Winners
8th Boys Butler, Gilead (Gil)
Warneke, Thorin
Hannon, Roman
8th Girls Goodson, Kate
Miller, Eliana
Hendren, Rachel